Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6627,247
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6926,644
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6876,641
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4176,473
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,76911,663
AzulArgentina 18,63011,577
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7014,786
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9084,914
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4544,011
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4404,002
AmberleyAustralia 7,1234,426
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5314,680
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4434,625
AimoresBrazil 18,33311,393
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,49310,870
AltamiraBrazil 16,48110,242
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,75410,411
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,76711,662
ApodiBrazil 16,75510,412
AracajuBrazil 17,30510,753
AracuaiBrazil 18,06411,225
AragarcasBrazil 17,84611,090
AraxaBrazil 18,37111,416
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,03710,587
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0394,996
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4994,038
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9994,349
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6686,008
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6896,021
AbecheChad 11,2646,999
AntofagastaChile 17,25810,725
AricaChile 16,93510,523
AltaiChina 4,1532,581
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8319,216
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8049,199
AraucaColombia 14,6759,119
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4208,339
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5278,406
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5398,413
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3345,800
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2255,733
AswanEgypt 9,5815,954
AsyutEgypt 9,5255,919
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8838,006
AsmaraEritrea 9,6165,975
AssabEritrea 9,4165,851
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0256,230
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9386,175
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2386,362
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9746,198
AccraGhana 13,5698,432
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9725,576
AthensGreece 9,3195,791
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3355,801
AasiaatGreenland 8,5495,313
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8965,528
AputiteqGreenland 8,6235,359
AkureyriIceland 8,6685,387
AgraIndia 5,4493,386
AhmedabadIndia 6,1343,812
AkolaIndia 5,8513,636
AllahabadIndia 5,1873,223
AmritsarIndia 5,5513,450
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2812,661
AbadanIran 7,9144,918
ArakIran 7,5914,717
AlbengaItaly 9,7966,088
AlgheroItaly 10,0736,259
AmendolaItaly 9,5695,946
AnconaItaly 9,5365,926
ArezzoItaly 9,6425,992
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8788,624
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8278,592
AbashiriJapan 1,340833
AburatsuJapan 459285
AikawaJapan 504313
AjiroJapan 371231
AkitaJapan 751466
AkuneJapan 523325
AomoriJapan 883549
AsahikawaJapan 1,227763
AsosanJapan 409254
AmmanJordan 8,8155,478
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0463,135
AinaziLatvia 7,9314,928
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6836,639
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4786,511
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9656,814
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4046,465
AtarMauritania 13,0618,116
AgalegaMauritius 9,6265,982
AcapulcoMexico 11,9017,396
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3932,108
AltaiMongolia 3,5232,189
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0281,882
AgadirMorocco 11,9347,416
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2575,752
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4875,895
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2475,746
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0605,630
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9305,549
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4155,850
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9055,534
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9045,533
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9045,533
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9045,533
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9045,533
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3508,296
AgadezNiger 12,0417,482
AsuncionParaguay 18,43011,452
ArequipaPeru 16,68910,371
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2171,378
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9537,427
AradRomania 8,8915,525
AjanRussia 2,4811,542
AldanRussia 2,8071,744
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9404,312
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9803,095
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9381,204
AnadyrRussia 4,4182,745
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8274,242
ArmavirRussia 7,6864,776
AstrakhanRussia 7,1434,439
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7414,811
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6296,605
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7536,682
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7386,673
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9716,817
Abu HamedSudan 9,8296,108
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2016,339
AqiqSudan 9,4945,900
ArbaatSudan 9,4985,902
AromaSudan 9,8246,105
AtbaraSudan 9,8936,147
Abu KamalSyria 8,2835,147
AleppoSyria 8,4665,261
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9992,485
AtakpameTogo 13,3118,272
AdanaTurkey 8,5605,319
AfyonTurkey 8,7955,465
AnkaraTurkey 8,5535,315
AntalyaTurkey 8,9025,532
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7304,182
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0925,650
AberporthUk 9,6455,993
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6005,965
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1975,094
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0915,028
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6844,775
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7004,785
ArtigasUruguay 18,83911,707
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1426,924
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6475,994
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0434,998
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6476,616
Ada, MnUsa 9,5895,959
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6456,615
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4977,144
Akron, OhUsa 10,8586,747
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8556,124
Albany, GaUsa 11,5887,201
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9626,812
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0576,250
Albion, NeUsa 9,9566,187
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9896,207
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4106,469
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7896,083
Algona, IaUsa 10,0826,265
Alice, TxUsa 11,1196,909
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1186,909
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Alma, MiUsa 10,5086,529
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3726,446
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5476,554
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2916,395
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0656,876
Amite, LaUsa 11,3507,053
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9323,686
Anderson, InUsa 10,7436,676
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3547,056
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8896,766
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6456,615
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1464,441
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7457,298
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1617,557
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3347,043
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8746,136
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0875,025
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3196,413
Athens, GaUsa 11,4387,108
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4127,092
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2707,003
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6332,257
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2346,360
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5597,183
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7735,451
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4656,503
Austin, TxUsa 10,9486,803
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0443,756
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4753,402
AcariguaVenezuela 14,5089,016
AdenYemen 9,2235,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -