Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9243,681
NeuquenArgentina 17,87611,109
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,54611,525
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8334,868
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8033,606
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8574,882
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6514,754
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5787,816
NatitingouBenin 13,0688,120
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,66811,600
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3387,667
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6967,890
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7966,087
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4816,513
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9726,197
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9434,314
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5685,324
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4066,467
N’DjamenaChad 11,8667,373
NanchangChina 1,9271,198
NanjingChina 1,543959
NanningChina 2,9211,815
NicosiaCyprus 8,8245,483
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7215,419
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4948,385
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5158,398
NegeleEthiopia 10,1866,330
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3094,542
NandiFiji 7,3094,542
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7604,822
NancyFrance 9,5015,904
NantesFrance 9,9906,208
NiceFrance 9,8786,138
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7955,465
NurembergGermany 9,1965,715
NurnbergGermany 9,1985,716
NaxosGreece 9,2665,758
NanortalikGreenland 9,5225,917
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4075,846
NordGreenland 7,0334,371
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0575,628
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9678,679
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6453,508
New DelhiIndia 5,4643,395
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7056,031
NaganoJapan 385239
NagasakiJapan 519323
NagoJapan 1,093679
NagoyaJapan 195121
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,145712
NaraJapan 8050
NazeJapan 844525
NemuroJapan 1,354841
NiigataJapan 538334
NikkoJapan 481299
NobeokaJapan 374232
NairobiKenya 10,8626,750
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5174,671
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1563,204
NidaLithuania 8,2665,137
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5526,557
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9816,824
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7227,284
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8037,335
NaraMali 13,2378,226
NioroMali 13,3568,300
NemaMauritania 13,1048,143
NouakchottMauritania 13,4428,353
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1014,413
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2525,749
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2555,751
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0805,643
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3465,807
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3018,265
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8607,370
NiameyNiger 12,7497,922
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5084,665
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0694,393
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9274,304
NawabshahPakistan 6,3663,956
NokkundiPakistan 6,7454,192
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,76311,038
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6141,625
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1963,850
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2741,413
NikolaevRussia 8,1815,084
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1481,335
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3212,064
NizneangarskRussia 3,0931,922
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6032,239
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8903,660
NovgorodRussia 7,5524,693
NovosibirskRussia 4,5952,855
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3283,932
No. 6Sudan 9,8146,098
NyalaSudan 11,0506,866
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,5482,205
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0602,523
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5902,853
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8052,365
NarathiwatThailand 4,6112,866
NigdeTurkey 8,5455,310
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9664,329
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9894,964
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6976,647
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6976,647
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0656,876
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2256,975
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6026,588
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1286,915
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1706,941
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9096,779
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1616,314
New London, WiUsa 10,2126,346
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4447,111
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4317,103
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9956,211
New YorkUsa 11,1336,918
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1766,945
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1606,935
Newark, NjUsa 11,1586,934
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1846,328
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4977,144
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4316,482
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4437,111
Newport, TnUsa 11,2596,997
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1663,210
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4657,124
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9886,207
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2245,110
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9016,153
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8766,137
Norton, KsUsa 10,0096,219
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7776,697
NdolaZambia 12,3247,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -