Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2613,891
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0273,746
MilianaAlgeria 10,7796,698
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9678,679
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6407,855
Malarg EArgentina 17,75911,035
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,78211,050
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,79911,682
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,40211,435
MendozaArgentina 17,79011,055
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,79511,058
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,73311,641
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3323,935
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1266,293
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3763,962
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9894,343
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0575,007
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0745,018
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6484,752
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0254,987
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1233,805
MuharraqBahrain 7,9344,930
MinskBelarus 8,0124,979
MogilevBelarus 7,8764,894
MaunBotswana 13,1988,202
MacapaBrazil 16,15010,036
MacauBrazil 16,66910,358
MaceioBrazil 17,12910,644
MachadoBrazil 18,61411,567
ManausBrazil 16,21610,077
MarabaBrazil 16,77310,423
MaringaBrazil 18,62811,576
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,30510,132
Monte AzulBrazil 17,87611,108
Monte SantoBrazil 17,31010,756
MonteiroBrazil 16,97910,551
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,06511,226
Morada NovaBrazil 16,70610,381
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,43010,831
MamfeCameroon 12,8127,962
MarouaCameroon 12,0547,490
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1245,048
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5306,544
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7115,413
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5934,097
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6335,365
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8944,905
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8626,750
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5176,535
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6936,645
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6876,641
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8875,523
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8836,142
Morden, MbCanada 9,3545,813
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5486,555
MoundouChad 12,0417,482
MatecanaColombia 14,5979,071
MoroniComoros 10,9116,780
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8165,479
MarstalDenmark 8,7945,465
Melville HallDominica 14,2138,832
MichesDominican Republic 13,5678,431
MocaDominican Republic 13,4638,366
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4318,346
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3628,303
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5538,422
MilagroEcuador 14,9439,286
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5305,922
MinyaEgypt 9,4785,890
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0018,079
MassawaEritrea 9,5485,933
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7975,467
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9864,963
MarseilleFrance 9,9996,214
MontpellierFrance 10,0506,245
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6959,753
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,4167,094
MakokouGabon 12,8838,006
MayumbaGabon 13,3528,297
MitzicGabon 12,9838,068
MkamboGabon 12,7607,929
MoandaGabon 12,9898,071
MouilaGabon 13,2138,211
MagdeburgGermany 8,9635,570
MunichGermany 9,2525,750
MünsterGermany 9,1605,692
MethoniGreece 9,5375,927
MilosGreece 9,3575,815
MitiliniGreece 9,0475,622
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0485,623
MacentaGuinea 13,9778,686
MamouGuinea 13,9718,682
Midway IslandHawaii 4,5222,810
MiskolcHungary 8,7885,461
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4914,033
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2063,235
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3343,936
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7193,554
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7952,358
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9072,428
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0813,158
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7802,970
MashhadIran 6,6774,149
Malin HeadIreland 9,4335,862
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7826,079
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5835,955
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8376,113
MilanItaly 9,6195,978
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6335,986
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7676,069
ManIvory Coast 13,9488,667
MaebashiJapan 428266
MaizuruJapan 13685
MakurazakiJapan 562349
MatsueJapan 235146
MatsumotoJapan 339211
MatsuyamaJapan 224139
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,008626
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1291,323
MishimaJapan 358223
MitoJapan 537334
MiyakejimaJapan 400249
MiyakoJapan 852530
MiyakojimaJapan 1,418881
MiyakonojoJapan 472293
MiyazakiJapan 433269
MombetsuJapan 1,326824
MoriokaJapan 808502
MuroranJapan 1,031641
MurotomisakiJapan 14289
MutsuJapan 947588
Ma’AnJordan 8,9445,558
MafraqJordan 8,7715,450
MombasaKenya 10,7696,692
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9264,304
MaseruLesotho 13,3028,266
MonroviaLiberia 14,2378,847
MisratahLibya 10,3256,416
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8736,757
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2256,975
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0346,857
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3337,042
MakhangaMalawi 11,9347,416
MangochiMalawi 11,8037,335
MwmosaMalawi 11,8697,376
MzimbaMalawi 11,8017,333
MzuzuMalawi 11,7397,294
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9263,061
MersingMalaysia 4,7982,982
MiriMalaysia 3,9792,473
MaleMaldives 7,1564,447
MenakaMali 12,5477,797
MoptiMali 13,0928,136
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7822,972
MazatlanMexico 10,9026,775
MeridaMexico 12,2627,620
Mexico CityMexico 11,7347,291
MonterreyMexico 11,1536,930
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5637,185
MaantyMongolia 2,7251,693
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7531,711
MatadMongolia 2,1751,352
MurenMongolia 3,3202,063
MarrakechMorocco 11,7427,296
MeknesMorocco 11,4047,087
MideltMorocco 11,4767,131
MaputoMozambique 12,6867,883
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,3417,048
MandalayMyanmar 4,0382,509
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1242,563
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4132,742
MindatMyanmar 4,2652,650
MonywaMyanmar 4,1192,560
MyeikMyanmar 4,4132,742
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,7522,331
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3335,800
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5685,946
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1275,671
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9695,574
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3755,825
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0735,638
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3305,798
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2555,751
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3625,818
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4515,873
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2468,231
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2818,253
MagariaNiger 12,2867,634
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0277,474
MaradiNiger 12,3877,698
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0447,484
MakurdiNigeria 12,7217,905
MinnaNigeria 12,7347,913
Mokp’oNorth Korea 807502
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7684,827
MajisOman 7,5054,664
MasirahOman 7,5104,667
Muscat  Oman 7,4054,601
MultanPakistan 5,9143,675
MurreePakistan 5,5973,478
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5272,813
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,96111,161
MoyobambaPeru 15,4639,609
MactanPhilippines 2,8921,797
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6081,621
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7446,676
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6817,880
MagadanRussia 3,0371,888
MahackalaRussia 7,3284,554
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1513,822
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1503,822
MarkovoRussia 4,1292,566
MinusinskRussia 4,0082,491
MogocaRussia 2,4851,544
MoscowRussia 7,3554,570
MurmanskRussia 6,9434,314
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9705,574
MatamSenegal 13,5428,415
MogadishuSomalia 9,8646,129
MadridSpain 10,6946,646
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7056,652
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3616,439
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0926,893
MelillaSpain 11,1456,926
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8066,715
MalakalSudan 10,6286,604
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8327,974
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6566,001
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,0192,498
Mae SariangThailand 4,0902,542
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1292,566
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6142,246
MalatyaTurkey 8,2675,137
MersinTurkey 8,6215,357
MuglaTurkey 9,0495,623
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4445,868
ManstonUk 9,4865,895
MeloUruguay 19,12111,882
MercedesUruguay 18,78711,675
MontevideoUruguay 18,97211,790
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5407,171
Madison, FlUsa 11,7327,291
Madison, InUsa 10,8836,763
Madison, NeUsa 10,0106,221
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2996,400
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2636,377
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2896,394
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7936,707
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4176,474
Marion, InUsa 10,6506,618
Marion, NcUsa 11,3067,025
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0696,257
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9656,814
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1856,951
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6303,498
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9626,812
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1255,671
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7956,708
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1556,932
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2786,387
Medford, WiUsa 10,0716,258
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6545,999
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9936,831
Mena, ArUsa 10,7756,696
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3067,025
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9106,779
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5366,547
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3647,683
Midland, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Milan, MnUsa 9,8096,095
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7586,064
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1665,696
Milford, DeUsa 11,3007,022
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5437,173
Millen, GaUsa 11,6137,217
Millport, OhUsa 10,8686,754
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1026,899
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3826,452
Minden, NeUsa 9,9836,204
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9576,187
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5156,534
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6545,378
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4827,135
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3936,459
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4106,469
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4647,124
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8096,095
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4357,106
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6746,012
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1996,959
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6217,222
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3067,025
Moro, OrUsa 8,3455,186
Morris, MnUsa 9,7246,042
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3886,455
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2556,994
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5936,582
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3886,455
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4146,471
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8856,764
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7806,699
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1096,903
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4376,486
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6326,607
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,5099,016
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2818,875
MaracayVenezuela 14,5149,019
MaturinVenezuela 14,7559,169
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3968,946
MeridaVenezuela 14,5029,012
MagoyeZambia 12,5947,826
MansaZambia 12,1927,576
MbalaZambia 11,8287,350
MfuweZambia 12,0387,480
MisamfuZambia 11,9127,402
MonguZambia 12,9608,053
MpikaZambia 12,0037,459
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0027,458
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5097,773
MumbwaZambia 12,5797,817
MwinilungaZambia 12,6377,853
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5247,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -