Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0286,853
In SalahAlgeria 11,5577,181
InnsbruckAustria 9,3635,818
IbiriteBrazil 18,43211,454
IguatuBrazil 16,86510,480
IlheusBrazil 17,77811,047
ImperatrizBrazil 16,81210,447
IndaialBrazil 19,09811,868
IpameriBrazil 18,14911,278
IraiBrazil 18,89411,741
IreceBrazil 17,44710,842
ItaberabaBrazil 17,56310,914
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,28110,117
ItaitubaBrazil 16,49010,247
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,18311,299
ItaperunaBrazil 18,53711,519
ItapevaBrazil 18,80611,686
ItirucuBrazil 17,64310,964
ItuacuBrazil 17,71711,010
IvinhemaBrazil 18,42011,446
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7454,192
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2555,751
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5574,075
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9215,543
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9034,289
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,09910,626
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8948,634
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,95010,533
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4218,340
IzobambaEcuador 14,8709,241
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1955,714
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9238,031
IoanninaGreece 9,3885,834
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5015,282
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2275,113
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8613,642
IranshahrIran 7,0054,353
IstranaItaly 9,4505,872
IidaJapan 282175
IizukaJapan 417259
IrakoJapan 182113
IriomotejimaJapan 1,550963
IrozakiJapan 340212
IshigakijimaJapan 1,531951
IshinomakiJapan 721448
IwamizawaJapan 1,151715
IzuharaJapan 539335
IrbidJordan 8,7915,463
IfraneMorocco 11,4227,098
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5635,942
IlorinNigeria 12,9748,062
InchonNorth Korea 850528
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9554,322
IslamabadPakistan 5,6333,500
IquitosPeru 15,5319,651
IloiloPhilippines 2,9131,810
IasiRomania 8,4435,247
IcaRussia 2,8441,767
IlirnejRussia 4,2302,629
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0251,258
IrkutskRussia 3,1631,965
Ivdel’Russia 5,9303,685
IbizaSpain 10,5966,585
IspartaTurkey 8,8585,505
IstanbulTurkey 8,7525,438
IzmirTurkey 9,0515,624
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5165,292
IzmailUkraine 8,4825,271
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Independence, KsUsa 10,4896,518
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7556,683
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2566,373
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6275,982
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9727,440
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1626,315
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0986,275
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9006,774
IsokaZambia 11,7857,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -