Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,41711,444
ReconquistaArgentina 18,50311,498
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,21811,321
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,26510,729
RivadaviaArgentina 17,94011,148
RosarioArgentina 18,53211,516
RichmondAustralia 7,7174,795
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6074,106
RecifeBrazil 16,93210,522
RemansoBrazil 17,26610,729
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,44510,219
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,74611,649
Rio NegroBrazil 18,99311,802
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,10311,249
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3115,164
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3925,836
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9275,547
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9255,546
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3654,577
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1485,063
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4206,475
RuoqiangChina 4,1812,598
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0858,753
RandersDenmark 8,6865,397
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4708,370
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4578,362
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8908,631
RumipambaEcuador 14,9239,273
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0605,630
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1935,713
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2245,732
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6019,695
RostockGermany 8,7765,454
RhodesGreece 9,1235,669
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5525,314
ReykhólarIceland 8,7595,443
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8935,526
RamsarIran 7,3784,585
RashtIran 7,4414,624
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6916,022
RadicofaniItaly 9,6926,023
Resia PassItaly 9,4465,870
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5545,937
RivoltoItaly 9,3765,826
Rolle PassItaly 9,4185,852
RomeItaly 9,7266,044
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7536,061
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3645,819
RumoiJapan 1,215755
RigaLatvia 8,0114,978
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1545,067
RodriguesMauritius 9,6616,004
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4072,117
RabatMorocco 11,4497,114
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3332,693
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4218,340
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2625,756
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4205,853
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8875,522
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0965,653
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5055,906
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0165,603
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1755,701
RivasNicaragua 13,3458,293
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2523,885
RebolyRussia 7,2844,527
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6564,758
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3615,196
RagaSudan 11,2256,975
RashadSudan 10,5286,542
RenkSudan 10,3846,453
RumbekSudan 10,9826,825
RanongThailand 4,5892,852
Roi EtThailand 3,7362,321
RizeTurkey 7,9414,934
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2923,910
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3105,164
RomnyUkraine 7,8684,889
RovnoUkraine 8,3095,164
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5074,665
RochaUruguay 19,14511,897
Racine, WiUsa 10,4086,468
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4617,122
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4995,903
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4965,901
Reading, PaUsa 11,1326,917
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5615,320
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0655,633
Redding, CaUsa 8,5365,304
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3395,804
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7765,453
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6046,589
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3607,059
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3607,059
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2697,003
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0776,262
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7916,705
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9796,201
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3956,459
Rockville, InUsa 10,6966,646
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1176,287
Rome, GaUsa 11,3507,053
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4695,884
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3345,179
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2616,376
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2636,999
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4996,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -