Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0453,757
BustAfghanistan 6,4784,026
BatnaAlgeria 10,5966,584
BecharAlgeria 11,4547,118
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5856,578
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5747,192
BiskraAlgeria 10,7116,656
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2176,970
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,70510,380
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,67910,364
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,66510,356
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,06810,607
ByrdAntarctica 14,0438,726
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,39011,428
BarilocheArgentina 17,58510,927
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,76311,660
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2364,496
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1094,417
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9623,705
BrestBelarus 8,3445,185
BrusselsBelgium 9,4055,845
Belize CityBelize 12,6487,860
BeninBenin 13,3138,273
BohiconBenin 13,2728,248
BermudaBermuda 12,3247,658
BageBrazil 19,09111,863
BambuiBrazil 18,42811,452
BarbacenaBrazil 18,56811,538
BarbalhaBrazil 16,96910,545
BarcelosBrazil 15,8679,860
BarraBrazil 17,43510,835
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,82010,452
BarreirasBrazil 17,56010,912
BelémBrazil 16,35010,160
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,42311,448
BelterraBrazil 16,34810,159
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,21910,700
Bom JesusBrazil 19,20011,931
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,67910,986
BrasiliaBrazil 17,94011,148
BrevesBrazil 16,34810,159
BurgasBulgaria 8,7585,442
BurundiBurundi 11,6707,252
BatouriCameroon 12,4797,754
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4736,508
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0485,001
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Banff, AbCanada 8,2845,148
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3846,453
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3426,426
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4945,278
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3105,786
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0124,979
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5336,545
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2734,519
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2035,719
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0375,616
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5875,336
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7447,298
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5034,663
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4274,615
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1277,536
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3517,054
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,40510,816
BeijingChina 1,7871,110
BarranquillaColombia 14,0858,753
Benito SalasColombia 14,7949,193
BogotáColombia 14,7059,138
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9345,552
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5587,182
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2357,603
BaniDominican Republic 13,5838,441
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5568,424
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5658,430
BahariyaEgypt 9,6055,969
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3845,831
BiarritzFrance 10,3246,416
BordeauxFrance 10,1616,314
BrestFrance 9,9866,205
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5525,936
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5515,935
BitamGabon 12,8948,013
BanjulGambia 13,9308,656
BerlinGermany 8,8535,502
BrockenGermany 9,0355,614
BokeGuinea 14,0778,748
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0308,718
BudapestHungary 8,9295,549
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9245,545
BangaloreIndia 6,2353,875
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3383,938
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0663,148
BikanerIndia 5,8413,630
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3842,724
BabolsarIran 7,2284,491
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3854,589
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4474,627
Bandar LengehIran 7,5574,696
BirjandIran 6,8644,265
BushehrIran 7,7734,830
BaghdadIraq 8,0865,025
BasraIraq 7,9424,935
BelmulletIreland 9,6275,982
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6706,009
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5365,926
BergamoItaly 9,5795,953
BolognaItaly 9,5865,957
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4295,859
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7096,033
BrindisiItaly 9,4995,903
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5608,426
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7488,543
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1403,194
BeirutLebanon 8,7415,432
BenghaziLibya 9,9836,203
BirzaiLithuania 8,0194,983
BitolaMacedonia 9,2555,751
BlantyreMalawi 11,9027,396
BvumbweMalawi 11,9077,399
BintuluMalaysia 4,1422,574
BamakoMali 13,5128,397
Bko-SMali 13,5178,400
BougounMali 13,5898,444
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5317,787
BaitagMongolia 3,8852,414
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7222,313
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8921,797
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2991,428
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3131,437
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1821,977
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4361,514
BulganMongolia 3,0581,900
BhamawMyanmar 3,8222,375
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5985,964
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5815,954
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3045,782
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2435,744
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4338,347
BilmaNiger 11,5377,169
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4987,766
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0674,391
BergenNorway 8,5465,310
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5465,311
BjornoyaNorway 7,0714,394
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6944,781
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8994,908
BadinPakistan 6,3963,975
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7633,581
BalakotPakistan 5,5833,470
BarkhanPakistan 6,0803,778
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9788,686
BascoPhilippines 2,0081,248
BialystokPoland 8,3055,161
BejaPortugal 11,1216,911
BragancaPortugal 10,7106,655
BistritaRomania 8,6335,365
BucharestRomania 8,7155,415
BajkitRussia 4,0902,541
BarabinskRussia 4,8893,038
BarnaulRussia 4,5322,817
BerezovoRussia 5,6743,526
BiserRussia 6,0513,760
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8911,175
BogdarinRussia 2,8041,742
BogucanyRussia 3,8612,399
BomnakRussia 2,3301,448
BorRussia 4,3852,725
BorzjaRussia 2,3491,460
BratskRussia 3,5232,189
BelgradeSerbia 9,0405,618
BoSierra Leone 14,1748,808
BontheSierra Leone 14,2588,860
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9845,583
BerberaSomalia 9,3705,822
BusanSouth Korea 569354
BadajozSpain 10,9926,831
BarcelonaSpain 10,3466,429
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5226,538
BabanusaSudan 10,8466,740
BaselSwitzerland 9,5315,923
BernSwitzerland 9,5885,958
BangkokThailand 4,1582,584
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1402,573
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0552,520
BizerteTunisia 10,2656,379
BalikesirTurkey 8,9205,543
BursaTurkey 8,8045,471
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4123,984
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4515,873
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4655,881
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4645,881
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5045,906
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6676,007
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5955,962
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0945,651
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6866,640
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2196,972
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6493,511
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6493,511
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0876,890
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3377,045
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0076,219
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1746,944
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1286,915
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1026,899
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2716,382
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7145,415
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2933,289
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8926,768
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8233,619
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1113,798
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4216,476
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0625,631
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9416,799
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3017,022
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0155,602
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4165,851
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2586,996
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5937,204
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9934,967
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6297,227
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1856,950
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9236,788
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7485,436
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1056,901
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1296,916
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0896,891
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1456,304
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0226,849
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5886,579
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0426,862
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1466,926
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9436,800
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2436,987
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7716,693
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3436,428
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9276,169
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2667,001
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3297,040
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4836,514
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6986,027
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0956,894
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8036,713
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7696,692
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2326,980
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2556,994
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4236,477
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8086,716
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5625,321
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9743,712
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6579,108
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4538,981
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7267,908
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7337,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -