Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2456,988
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7586,685
EsquelArgentina 17,54510,902
EzeizaArgentina 18,75911,657
East SaleAustralia 8,1395,058
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6944,781
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6944,781
EssendonAustralia 8,0655,012
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,73911,645
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,18511,922
EspinosaBrazil 17,86311,100
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2926,396
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2525,128
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2345,117
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2385,119
Edson, AbCanada 8,0805,021
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5544,694
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2665,137
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1075,659
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0654,390
ErlianChina 2,2501,398
El CaranoColombia 14,4598,985
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5455,310
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4858,379
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5918,446
El ArishEgypt 9,0405,618
El TorEgypt 9,2395,741
ErfurtGermany 9,0845,645
EssenGermany 9,2365,740
EsfahanIran 7,5124,668
EilatIsrael 9,0495,623
EsashiJapan 953592
EldoretKenya 10,8826,762
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1991,988
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8357,354
EeldeNetherlands 9,1095,660
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2205,729
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4175,852
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1518,172
EnuguNigeria 12,8968,014
EncarnacionParaguay 18,70811,625
EvoraPortugal 11,0706,879
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,541958
EkimcanRussia 2,1031,307
Elat’MaRussia 7,1594,449
ElistaRussia 7,4074,603
ErbogacenRussia 3,5712,219
EssejRussia 4,3242,687
Ed DueimSudan 10,2766,385
El FasherSudan 10,9046,776
El GeneinaSudan 11,1566,933
El ObeidSudan 10,5136,533
El ShowakSudan 9,9476,181
En NahudSudan 10,7006,649
EdirneTurkey 8,8745,514
ErzincanTurkey 8,0885,026
ErzurumTurkey 7,9524,942
EskisehirTurkey 8,7265,422
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0874,404
EntebbeUganda 11,1706,941
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2435,743
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3005,779
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4506,494
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6387,232
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9346,795
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2815,768
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3476,430
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2506,370
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1216,911
Elko, NvUsa 8,9595,567
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2066,342
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9146,782
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1285,672
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7746,695
Erie, PaUsa 10,7966,709
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3196,412
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2525,128
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6696,630
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3865,211
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5195,915
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2445,744
Evansville, InUsa 10,8496,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -