Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9113,673
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8323,624
JuninArgentina 18,54111,521
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,68511,611
JacobinaBrazil 17,41410,821
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,66010,353
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,82910,458
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,17211,292
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,62111,571
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3595,194
JiuquanChina 3,2922,045
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5828,440
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4848,379
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5088,394
JoensuuFinland 7,3994,598
JokioinenFinland 7,7824,836
JyvskylFinland 7,5874,715
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5015,282
JulianehbGreenland 9,4575,877
JagdalpurIndia 5,4773,404
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3913,350
JerusalemIsrael 8,8825,520
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3188,276
JosNigeria 12,5287,785
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9754,956
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9644,949
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2623,891
JhelumPakistan 5,6043,482
JiwaniPakistan 7,0144,359
JuliacaPeru 16,73410,399
JakutskRussia 3,1131,935
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3324,556
JenisejskRussia 4,1422,574
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,424885
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,549963
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6189,705
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1905,711
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1915,711
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0838,130
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1606,935
JubaSudan 10,9386,797
JokkmokkSweden 7,5524,693
JönköpingSweden 8,4055,223
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4115,227
JendoubaTunisia 10,3886,455
JerbaTunisia 10,4826,513
JerseyUk 9,8256,105
JaltaUkraine 8,1895,089
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2336,980
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0066,839
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8467,361
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5496,555
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0186,847
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8394,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -