Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7224,177
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2835,769
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4554,633
Ze DocaBrazil 16,62110,329
ZhengzhouChina 1,9691,224
ZhijiangChina 2,5391,578
ZagrebCroatia 9,2265,733
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3695,822
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5265,919
ZahedanIran 6,8784,274
ZanjanIran 7,5634,699
ZacatecasMexico 11,2206,972
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2611,405
ZinderNiger 12,2187,592
ZhobPakistan 6,0403,754
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3222,064
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3242,065
ZamoscPoland 8,4675,261
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7855,459
ZigalovoRussia 3,2542,022
ZiganskRussia 3,6982,298
ZyryankaRussia 3,6552,271
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4646,503
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4965,901
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9426,799
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5355,304
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9404,934
ZitomirUkraine 8,1815,084
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0354,993
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9874,963
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4005,841
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0456,242
ZambeziZambia 12,8647,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -