Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9353,688
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3513,947
KhostAfghanistan 5,9183,677
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8843,656
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,75210,410
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3714,581
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2545,750
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5194,673
KandiBenin 12,8868,008
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0324,991
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0006,214
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0006,214
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4775,889
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7196,661
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2663,894
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2784,523
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5155,913
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6576,622
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1943,228
KashiChina 5,2043,234
KunmingChina 3,2862,042
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9948,075
KhargaEgypt 9,6676,007
KosseirEgypt 9,3225,793
KajaaniFinland 7,3924,594
KuopioFinland 7,4714,643
KuusamoFinland 7,2394,498
KarlsruheGermany 9,3705,823
KasselGermany 9,1315,674
KonstanzGermany 9,4405,866
KumasiGhana 13,5858,442
KalamataGreece 9,4995,903
KerkiraGreece 9,4525,874
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4875,895
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7475,436
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2355,118
KankanGuinea 13,7978,574
KindiaGuinea 14,0478,729
KissidougouGuinea 13,9358,659
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7814,214
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4381,515
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4391,516
KeszthelyHungary 9,0845,645
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8645,508
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7192,932
KotaIndia 5,7393,566
KozhikodeIndia 6,5034,041
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0873,161
KermanIran 7,1804,461
KermanshahIran 7,7904,841
Khoram AbadIran 7,7474,814
KilkennyIreland 9,6976,026
KingstonJamaica 13,3018,265
KagoshimaJapan 524326
KanazawaJapan 294183
KaruizawaJapan 387240
KatsuuraJapan 482299
KawaguchikoJapan 357222
KitamiesashiJapan 1,348837
KobeJapan 5232
KochiJapan 167104
KofuJapan 347216
KumagayaJapan 438272
KumamotoJapan 443275
KumejimaJapan 1,189739
KureJapan 241150
KushiroJapan 1,259782
KutchanJapan 1,079670
KyotoJapan 10163
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5802,846
KitaleKenya 10,8756,758
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0014,972
KufraLibya 10,3276,417
KaunasLithuania 8,1525,066
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2335,116
KybartaiLithuania 8,2235,110
KarongaMalawi 11,6607,246
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5982,857
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7112,306
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9043,048
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6072,863
KuantanMalaysia 4,7282,938
KuchingMalaysia 4,4622,773
KayesMali 13,5538,422
KeniebaMali 13,6898,507
KidalMali 12,3897,699
KitaMali 13,5638,428
KoutiaMali 13,3708,308
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3672,714
KisinevMoldova 8,3695,200
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0281,260
KhatgalMongolia 3,3492,081
KhovdMongolia 3,8972,422
KhujirtMongolia 3,0481,894
KhutagMongolia 3,1381,950
KenitraMorocco 11,4177,095
KalewaMyanmar 4,1392,572
KathaMyanmar 3,9062,427
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5932,854
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4092,740
KengtungMyanmar 3,7582,335
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8792,411
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0108,706
KathmanduNepal 4,7572,956
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8274,243
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1355,676
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3195,791
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1855,707
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1135,663
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2755,764
KanoNigeria 12,3887,698
KangnungNorth Korea 687427
KarasjokNorway 7,1814,462
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4195,232
KristiansandNorway 8,6315,363
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2355,117
KhasabOman 7,4484,629
KarachiPakistan 6,5624,078
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5434,066
KhanpurPakistan 6,0483,758
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4474,006
KororPalau 2,9911,859
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7495,436
KlodzkoPoland 8,8425,494
KoszalinPoland 8,5835,333
KrakowPoland 8,6985,405
KalakanRussia 2,7221,691
KaliningradRussia 8,3295,176
KamenskoeRussia 3,8142,370
KandalaksaRussia 7,0534,383
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5674,081
KazanRussia 6,6884,156
KemRussia 7,0644,390
KerchRussia 7,9844,962
KhabarovskRussia 1,588987
KirenskRussia 3,3052,054
KirovRussia 6,5704,082
KljuciRussia 3,1351,948
KolpasevRussia 4,6552,893
KorfRussia 3,6532,270
KostromaRussia 7,0914,406
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6462,887
KotlasRussia 6,6444,129
KrasnodarRussia 7,8194,859
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1233,805
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1503,822
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0102,492
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0263,744
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6944,160
KurganRussia 5,7013,543
KurskRussia 7,6494,753
KyraRussia 2,5491,584
KigaliRwanda 11,5107,152
KoldaSenegal 13,8998,637
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0118,707
KosiceSlovakia 8,7155,415
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5158,398
KimchaekSouth Korea 888552
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3313,934
KadugliSudan 10,7026,651
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0186,225
KassalaSudan 9,8256,106
KhartoumSudan 10,1526,309
KostiSudan 10,3016,401
KalmarSweden 8,3915,214
KaresuandoSweden 7,3444,564
KarlstadSweden 8,3135,166
KristianstadSweden 8,5395,306
KamishliSyria 8,1105,040
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2232,624
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1102,554
Khon KaenThailand 3,7812,350
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1772,596
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9432,450
KairouanTunisia 10,3776,448
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4015,221
KarsTurkey 7,7784,833
KastamonuTurkey 8,4025,221
KayseriTurkey 8,4405,245
KonyaTurkey 8,7015,407
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4774,025
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4914,034
KinlossUk 9,0955,652
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7484,815
KievUkraine 8,0625,010
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8814,897
KirovogradUkraine 8,0765,019
KlepininoUkraine 8,1185,044
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9744,955
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3505,189
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0414,997
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5486,555
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5505,313
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3646,440
Keene, NhUsa 10,9946,832
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7406,674
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0696,257
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4057,708
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6946,024
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5803,468
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4566,497
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5797,196
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4655,260
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2306,978
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8313,623
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3413,319
KabompoZambia 12,7687,934
KabweZambia 12,4257,721
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4197,717
KafirondaZambia 12,3497,674
KaomaZambia 12,7827,943
KasamaZambia 11,9297,413
KasempaZambia 12,6127,837
KawambwaZambia 12,0937,514
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4577,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -