Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9916,830
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8657,373
OranArgentina 17,75711,034
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5674,081
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8654,266
OstendeBelgium 9,4305,860
ObidosBrazil 16,25410,101
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1058,144
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6406,612
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6426,613
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,43610,835
OdenseDenmark 8,7545,440
OtavaloEcuador 14,8389,221
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8134,855
OuluFinland 7,4494,629
OroomiehIran 7,7824,836
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9816,203
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7648,553
ObihiroJapan 1,191740
OfunatoJapan 794493
OitaJapan 347215
OkayamaJapan 12477
OkinoerabuJapan 976606
OmaezakiJapan 282176
OmuJapan 1,330827
OnahamaJapan 600373
OsakaJapan 5937
OshimaJapan 389242
OtaruJapan 1,116694
OwaseJapan 9760
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7507,302
OujoaMorocco 11,1386,921
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9954,347
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2465,746
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4335,862
OphirNew Zealand 9,4815,892
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1405,680
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5275,920
OcotalNicaragua 13,1098,146
OrlandNorway 8,1255,049
OsloNorway 8,3805,208
OhotskRussia 2,8561,775
OkhotskRussia 2,8561,775
OlekminskRussia 3,0981,925
OlenekRussia 4,0692,529
OmskRussia 5,2003,231
OnegaRussia 6,9584,324
OrenburgRussia 6,4514,009
OymyakonRussia 3,2752,035
OviedoSpain 10,5266,541
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9864,963
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9535,564
OdessaUkraine 8,2935,153
OvrucUkraine 8,1105,040
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2006,960
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9566,187
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1456,926
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9975,591
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2066,342
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6956,646
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5316,544
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3746,447
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8766,137
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1035,035
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1296,294
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7886,704
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0617,495
Orono, MeUsa 10,8746,757
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2556,372
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7986,710
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3746,447
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8976,772
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5436,552
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7756,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -