Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2676,380
LuandaAngola 13,4818,378
LuenaAngola 13,0548,112
La PlataArgentina 18,81711,693
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,58110,925
La RiojaArgentina 17,87411,107
LaboulayeArgentina 18,31311,380
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,16210,665
Las LomitasArgentina 18,16211,286
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5165,292
LavertonAustralia 8,0775,019
LearmonthAustralia 6,6634,141
LongreachAustralia 6,4854,030
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4844,029
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7314,804
Low HeadAustralia 8,4555,254
LinzAustria 9,1385,678
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7885,461
LerwickUk 8,7905,462
La PazBolivia 16,96610,543
LavrasBrazil 18,57011,539
LencoisBrazil 17,58110,925
LinharesBrazil 18,30011,372
LondrinaBrazil 18,66011,596
LomBulgaria 8,9405,555
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5385,306
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0496,245
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3044,539
Langara, BcCanada 7,0934,408
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5325,923
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5405,307
London, OnCanada 10,6656,627
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2805,145
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5955,341
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9924,966
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4417,731
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,49210,870
LanzhouChina 2,8381,763
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1542,581
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9089,264
LimonCosta Rica 13,6628,490
LarnacaCyprus 8,8175,479
LimassolCyprus 8,8725,513
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3527,676
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4207,718
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8005,469
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6288,469
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4828,378
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5968,449
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3948,323
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7789,183
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1329,403
LuxorEgypt 9,4795,890
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8707,998
Laucala BayFiji 7,4094,604
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5554,695
Le MansFrance 9,8416,115
LilleFrance 9,4805,891
LyonFrance 9,8166,100
LambarnGabon 13,2008,203
LastourvilleGabon 12,9948,074
LibrevilleGabon 13,1878,195
LeipzigGermany 8,9815,581
LindenbergGermany 8,8335,489
LamiaGreece 9,3405,804
LarissaGreece 9,2895,772
LemnosGreece 9,0955,652
LimnosGreece 9,0825,644
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1298,780
LabeGuinea 13,8968,635
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4584,013
La CeibaHonduras 12,9008,016
La MesaHonduras 12,8537,987
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2233,245
LudhianaIndia 5,4863,409
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2346,359
LatinaItaly 9,7346,049
LatronicoItaly 9,6626,004
LecceItaly 9,5195,915
LodwarKenya 10,6846,639
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6172,248
LiepajaLatvia 8,1855,086
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1845,086
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4225,855
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2625,756
LabuanMalaysia 3,8162,371
LuqaMalta 10,0876,268
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3238,900
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5446,552
LashioMyanmar 3,8382,385
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2875,771
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2835,768
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3225,793
LagosNigeria 13,2218,216
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4115,227
LillehammerNorway 8,2995,157
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6023,481
La VictoriaParaguay 18,17111,292
LimaPeru 15,9239,895
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6131,624
LisbonPortugal 11,1106,904
LeninbadRussia 5,7013,542
LevsiRussia 5,6483,510
LungiSierra Leone 14,2018,825
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2905,773
LanzaroteSpain 12,2607,619
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4546,496
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5835,955
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5905,959
LatakiaSyria 8,6145,353
LampangThailand 3,9462,452
LoeiThailand 3,8052,365
Lop BuriThailand 4,0772,534
LomeTogo 13,4158,336
LeemingUk 9,3335,800
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7885,461
London, EnglandUk 9,5435,930
London-GatwickUk 9,5635,942
LynehamUk 9,6065,970
L’VovUkraine 8,4855,273
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2375,118
LozovajaUkraine 7,7954,844
LubnyUkraine 7,9384,933
LuckUkraine 8,3385,181
LuganskUkraine 7,6254,738
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1426,302
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4106,469
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3107,028
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2426,986
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8277,349
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8016,712
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1895,710
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5156,534
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8546,745
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2596,375
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2705,760
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3735,825
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5695,946
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0596,872
Larned, KsUsa 10,2316,358
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9906,208
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3285,797
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2256,975
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3746,447
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0256,851
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9796,201
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5706,568
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4296,481
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7356,050
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9636,812
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3067,025
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1566,933
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2016,961
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5115,289
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9516,805
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4296,481
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2466,988
Libby, MtUsa 8,4685,262
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1216,289
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1856,951
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6235,980
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8996,773
Llano, TxUsa 10,8076,716
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7536,061
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2685,759
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2455,745
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2415,743
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9996,213
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4817,134
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9256,789
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2326,980
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9636,191
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8016,712
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4116,469
Luling, TxUsa 11,0036,837
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5295,922
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3007,022
LivingstoneZambia 12,8607,991
LundaziZambia 11,8637,372
LusakaZambia 12,4817,756
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4777,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -