Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9703,710
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0443,756
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0316,855
General PicoArgentina 18,28611,363
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,73211,641
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7459,784
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1285,051
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3324,556
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6304,120
GrazAustria 9,1665,696
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5264,677
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4224,612
GomelBelarus 7,9194,921
GrodnoBelarus 8,2255,111
GaranhunsBrazil 17,07110,608
GoianiaBrazil 18,01311,193
GoiasBrazil 17,91111,130
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,28111,360
GrajauBrazil 16,84910,470
GuairaBrazil 18,56411,536
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,63110,335
GuaratingaBrazil 17,99911,185
GarouaCameroon 12,2077,586
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7166,659
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8995,530
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9424,936
Golden, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Goose, NfCanada 10,1646,316
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3356,422
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8514,879
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9776,821
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7826,700
GanzhouChina 2,1471,334
GuangzhouChina 2,4361,514
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4508,358
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9269,275
GonderEthiopia 9,9226,165
GourdonFrance 10,0736,259
GrenobleFrance 9,8256,105
GeisenheimGermany 9,3095,785
GorlitzGermany 8,8725,513
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1836,949
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7487,921
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2429,472
GoaIndia 6,4323,997
GuwahatiIndia 4,2532,643
GelaItaly 10,0086,219
GenoaItaly 9,7286,045
GhediItaly 9,5695,946
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5545,937
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7046,030
GrossetoItaly 9,7446,055
GrottaglieItaly 9,5445,931
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9626,191
GuidoniaItaly 9,7096,033
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9488,667
GifuJapan 195121
GaoMali 12,6697,873
GuamMariana Islands 2,5041,556
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3267,038
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4537,117
GuaymasMexico 10,2196,350
GaluutMongolia 3,2372,011
GemertNetherlands 9,2825,768
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2285,734
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2285,734
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7715,450
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3355,801
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2515,749
GayaNiger 12,7877,946
GardermoenNorway 8,3455,186
GeiloNorway 8,4295,238
GdanskPoland 8,4505,251
GalatiRomania 8,5275,299
Gor’KijRussia 6,9854,341
GorznyjRussia 7,4474,627
GridinoRussia 7,0154,359
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,3775,827
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,69510,996
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2576,374
GijonSpain 10,4976,523
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9556,808
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0056,217
GoteborgSweden 8,5035,284
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5045,284
GothenburgSweden 8,5045,284
GunnarnSweden 7,7384,809
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7136,036
GabesTunisia 10,5226,539
GafsaTunisia 10,5586,561
GiresunTurkey 8,1025,035
GoztepeTurkey 8,7515,438
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8344,247
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0144,359
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2895,772
GajvoronUkraine 8,2315,115
GeniceskUkraine 8,0475,000
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2867,013
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5723,462
Galva, IlUsa 10,4426,489
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2156,969
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0396,239
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0396,239
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9905,587
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0756,882
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9136,782
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8685,510
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5427,172
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9616,190
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9276,169
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5055,907
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3267,038
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0266,230
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5575,939
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4966,522
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3955,217
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6266,603
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7765,453
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2316,358
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7436,676
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2867,013
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3887,077
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0226,849
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1216,910
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7896,704
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9096,779
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8096,717
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4017,084
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4707,128
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5396,549
Groton, CtUsa 11,2006,960
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1553,825
GuanareVenezuela 14,5369,033
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,6569,107
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7019,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -