Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3467,051
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8646,751
DavisAntarctica 12,3547,677
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6193,491
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2083,236
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5474,069
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5214,674
DhakaBangladesh 4,4672,776
D’UccleBelgium 9,4055,845
DiamantinaBrazil 18,23411,331
DiamantinoBrazil 17,52010,887
DouradosBrazil 18,36311,411
DoualaCameroon 12,9028,018
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5396,549
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1025,656
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7484,815
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0854,403
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6536,620
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3776,448
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5465,932
DuianChina 3,3532,083
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3415,805
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4715,885
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3888,320
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5208,401
DabaaEgypt 9,4585,877
DakhlaEgypt 9,7906,084
DijonFrance 9,6766,013
DresdenGermany 8,9345,552
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5394,685
DebrecenHungary 8,7815,457
DalatangiIceland 8,6265,360
DaltonganjIndia 5,0373,130
DarbhangaIndia 4,7732,966
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8902,417
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8802,411
DumkaIndia 4,7352,942
DwarkaIndia 6,4944,035
DezfulIran 7,7994,846
DublinIreland 9,5825,954
DecimomannuItaly 10,1416,302
DobbiacoItaly 9,3605,817
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8158,585
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8295,487
DagorettiKenya 10,8626,750
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9394,933
DedzaMalawi 11,8867,386
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8371,763
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4041,494
DaweiMyanmar 4,3302,690
De BiltNetherlands 9,2575,752
De KooyNetherlands 9,2035,719
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2015,718
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2825,768
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4175,852
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7765,453
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5805,953
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5255,298
DalbandinPakistan 6,5964,099
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8943,662
DirPakistan 5,6853,533
DroshPakistan 5,6783,528
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5021,555
DohaQatar 7,9104,915
DorohoiRomania 8,4665,261
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2893,286
DudinkaRussia 4,9103,051
DzardzanRussia 3,9002,423
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9764,956
DakarSenegal 13,8508,607
DaruSierra Leone 14,1138,770
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0318,098
DamazinSudan 10,2406,364
DongolaSudan 10,0926,271
DamascusSyria 8,6865,398
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6865,397
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2915,152
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8343,625
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9846,825
DjerbaTunisia 10,5046,527
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1405,058
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1845,707
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4515,873
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8984,908
DonetskUkraine 7,7484,814
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5794,710
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3517,053
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2436,987
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7896,704
Danville, IlUsa 10,6486,617
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5517,178
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3595,194
David City, NeUsa 10,0666,255
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8426,737
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4555,254
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5767,194
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1835,706
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5996,586
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8136,719
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8796,760
Delphine, InUsa 10,6046,589
Denton, MdUsa 11,2636,999
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7376,051
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2276,355
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2735,762
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6626,004
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6526,619
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0376,859
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8525,501
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3696,444
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1936,334
Dover, DeUsa 11,2636,999
Dover, TnUsa 11,0136,844
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7886,704
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2996,400
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8356,111
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7806,699
Durham, NhUsa 11,0256,851
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8838,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -