Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,09510,623
UaupesBrazil 15,5469,660
UbatubaBrazil 18,81611,692
UberabaBrazil 18,37611,419
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0725,016
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1832,599
UpernavikGreenland 8,0835,023
UummannaqGreenland 8,3365,180
UdineItaly 9,3585,815
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9446,179
UenoJapan 10867
UnzendakeJapan 484301
UrakawaJapan 1,104686
UshibukaJapan 529329
UtsunomiyaJapan 498309
UwajimaJapan 266166
UkmergeLithuania 8,0795,021
UtenaLithuania 8,0214,984
UlaangomMongolia 3,8892,417
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7941,736
UlgiiMongolia 4,0292,504
UliastaiMongolia 3,5042,177
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9012,424
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5091,559
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 528328
UfaRussia 6,3173,925
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4403,380
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9431,829
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2292,007
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9601,839
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2663,894
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2182,000
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9081,807
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9262,440
Umm BeninSudan 10,1956,336
UmeňSweden 7,7194,797
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6932,295
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7182,310
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9352,445
UrfaTurkey 8,2915,152
UsakTurkey 8,8795,517
Uman’Ukraine 8,1825,084
UzgorodUkraine 8,6625,383
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0286,853
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7846,701
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6486,617
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8356,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -