Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3023,916
TiranaAlbania 9,3355,801
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7447,298
TebessaAlgeria 10,5176,536
TimimounAlgeria 11,5137,154
TindoufAlgeria 12,1227,533
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8376,734
TrelewArgentina 17,98911,179
TucumanArgentina 17,90311,125
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9923,723
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9903,722
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0383,131
TibooburraAustralia 7,1164,422
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0723,773
TshaneBotswana 13,5478,419
TaguatingaBrazil 17,58210,926
TarauacaBrazil 16,0879,997
TauaBrazil 16,84310,466
TefeBrazil 16,0159,952
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,16411,287
TeresinaBrazil 16,76710,419
TiriosBrazil 15,7989,817
TorresBrazil 19,30011,993
TracuateuaBrazil 16,32310,143
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,37511,418
TriunfoBrazil 17,00210,565
TucuruiBrazil 16,58410,306
TuriacuBrazil 16,39910,190
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8264,863
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3484,566
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8694,269
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8235,483
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8874,901
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8175,479
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8256,106
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1216,289
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7994,846
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6766,634
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6626,625
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6966,647
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3095,785
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8786,760
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,49010,868
TaiyuanChina 2,0631,282
TaoyuanChina 1,6881,049
TengchongChina 3,6642,277
TønderDenmark 8,8595,505
TylstrupDenmark 8,6315,363
TystofteDenmark 8,7265,422
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5328,409
TahrirEgypt 9,3115,786
TantaEgypt 9,2795,766
TallinEstonia 7,8224,861
TartuEstonia 7,8044,850
TampereFinland 7,7294,803
TurkuFinland 7,8564,882
ToulonFrance 9,9926,209
ToulouseFrance 10,1746,322
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0006,214
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2056,342
TchibanGabon 13,2818,253
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5814,711
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3905,835
TamaleGhana 13,3088,270
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1905,711
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4405,866
TimehriGuyana 15,2719,490
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0238,093
TelaHonduras 12,8607,992
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5714,083
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5714,083
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,0593,144
TabrizIran 7,6644,762
TeheranIran 7,3854,589
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8995,530
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5575,939
TarvisioItaly 9,3055,782
TermoliItaly 9,5765,951
TorinoItaly 9,7346,049
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7246,043
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0496,244
TrevicoItaly 9,6365,988
TrevisoItaly 9,4485,871
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3605,817
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7356,049
TabouIvory Coast 14,1958,821
TadotsuJapan 13081
TakadaJapan 423263
TakamatsuJapan 10364
TakayamaJapan 286178
TanegashimaJapan 554344
TatenoJapan 494307
TateyamaJapan 438272
TokushimaJapan 5836
TokyoJapan 449279
TomakomaiJapan 1,085674
TottoriJapan 163101
ToyamaJapan 331206
ToyookaJapan 14892
TsuJapan 13685
TsurugaJapan 178111
TsuyamaJapan 14187
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9313,686
TripoliLebanon 8,6775,392
TobrukLibya 9,7386,051
TripoliLibya 10,4246,478
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1585,069
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7546,683
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3867,076
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5667,188
ThyoloMalawi 11,9077,399
TawauMalaysia 3,7802,349
TessalitMali 12,2627,620
TimbuktuMali 12,8237,968
TombMali 12,8267,970
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1648,180
TacubayaMexico 11,7347,291
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6047,211
TarialanMongolia 3,1931,984
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4302,132
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1591,963
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7861,731
TangierMorocco 11,2496,990
TarfayaMorocco 12,3347,664
TazaMorocco 11,2967,020
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,0172,496
TaungooMyanmar 4,1762,595
ThandweMyanmar 4,3922,729
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0644,390
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9725,575
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5505,935
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3325,799
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1175,666
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1385,678
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0495,623
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9745,576
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0615,631
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1195,667
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4595,878
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2845,769
TahouaNiger 12,4097,711
TillaberyNiger 12,7407,917
TaejonNorth Korea 746464
TromsoNorway 7,3824,587
TrondheimNorway 8,1175,044
ThumraitOman 8,1195,045
TacnaPeru 16,91910,513
TarapotoPeru 15,5459,660
TrujilloPeru 15,4649,610
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7581,714
TorunPoland 8,5475,311
TimisoaraRomania 8,9235,545
TambovRussia 7,2834,526
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0663,770
TaraRussia 5,1423,195
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0803,157
TermezRussia 5,9973,726
TernejRussia 1,203748
TobolskRussia 5,5093,423
TomskRussia 4,4992,795
Tot’MaRussia 6,8924,283
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1253,806
TuapseRussia 7,8764,894
TuraRussia 4,0892,541
TurukhanskRussia 4,6672,900
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0865,646
TortosaSpain 10,4686,505
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1793,840
TokerSudan 9,5205,916
TartousSyria 8,6445,372
TaipeiTaiwan 1,6671,036
TaboraTanzania 11,4587,120
TakThailand 4,0662,527
TrangThailand 4,6962,918
TabligboTogo 13,3628,304
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,07410,610
TunisTunisia 10,2736,384
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0464,379
TireeUk 9,3105,785
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2635,756
TernopilUkraine 8,4055,223
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,12511,884
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4977,144
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9143,675
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3927,079
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7177,281
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0427,483
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5117,153
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1366,920
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2346,360
Temple, TxUsa 10,9046,776
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4147,093
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3777,070
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7656,689
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2206,351
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6926,644
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2115,724
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3336,421
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9706,817
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0076,218
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2636,999
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9006,152
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5646,564
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2907,016
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8426,116
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7033,544
TumeremoVenezuela 15,0779,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -