Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5474,069
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9526,806
HuamboAngola 13,4968,387
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8873,659
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6615,382
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6645,384
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1993,852
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7557,305
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5964,099
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0426,862
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0186,847
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7006,649
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1656,317
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6906,643
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6634,762
Hope, BcCanada 8,0485,001
HaikouChina 2,9171,813
HailarChina 2,0971,303
HamiChina 3,7062,303
HetanChina 4,9283,062
HavanaCuba 12,5167,778
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5828,440
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6208,464
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4768,374
HelwanEgypt 9,3135,787
HurguadaEgypt 9,3025,780
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7805,456
HelsinkiFinland 7,7734,830
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7474,814
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5856,578
HamburgGermany 8,9155,540
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9155,540
HannoverGermany 9,0245,608
HelgolandGermany 8,9645,570
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3375,802
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4025,843
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7405,431
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9704,332
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6214,114
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7555,441
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8943,663
HaifaIsrael 8,8405,493
HaboroJapan 1,258782
HachijojimaJapan 444276
HachinoheJapan 897557
HagiJapan 346215
HakodateJapan 974606
HamadaJapan 293182
HamamatsuJapan 240149
HikoneJapan 15295
HimejiJapan 8150
HiradoJapan 528328
HirooJapan 1,144711
HiroshimaJapan 249155
HitaJapan 404251
HitoyoshiJapan 468291
HunLibya 10,5106,531
HomboriMali 12,8607,991
HomalinMyanmar 4,0032,487
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2032,612
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3565,814
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4115,848
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2995,778
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5525,936
HororataNew Zealand 9,4195,853
HyderabadPakistan 6,4043,979
HuanucoPeru 15,8309,837
HelPoland 8,4245,235
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,590988
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4603,393
HatangaRussia 4,6032,860
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9293,684
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6169,704
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6215,357
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9475,560
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5133,426
HaejuSouth Korea 949590
HyesanSouth Korea 1,006625
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3533,948
HalaibSudan 9,3745,825
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9056,155
HudeibaSudan 9,9046,155
HaparandaSweden 7,4444,626
HarnosandSweden 7,8954,906
HamaSyria 8,5645,322
HassakahSyria 8,1775,081
Hua HinThailand 4,2902,666
HakkariTurkey 7,8854,900
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3355,801
HersonUkraine 8,1655,074
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3355,179
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0686,878
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8926,768
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7806,699
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1106,904
Hart, MiUsa 10,3706,444
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0826,887
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9446,179
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5887,201
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5955,962
Hays, KsUsa 10,1486,306
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6135,352
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1236,290
Helena, MtUsa 8,8015,469
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7906,705
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4817,134
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4017,085
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7396,052
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0146,844
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4847,136
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6545,999
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1996,959
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6906,643
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6016,588
Holly, CoUsa 10,0516,246
Homer, AkUsa 5,8663,645
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6216,600
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9606,811
Horton, KsUsa 10,2896,394
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5955,962
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2016,960
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3926,458
Houma, LaUsa 11,4387,107
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1256,913
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0556,869
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2006,960
Huron, SdUsa 9,7466,056
HanoiVietnam 3,2222,002
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8912,418
HarareZimbabwe 12,3807,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -