Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7333,563
FarahAfghanistan 6,6314,121
FormosaArgentina 18,45011,465
ForrestAustralia 7,2724,519
FrancistownBotswana 12,8928,011
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,40110,192
FloraniaBrazil 16,78210,428
FlorestaBrazil 17,09410,622
FlorianoBrazil 16,95510,536
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,19511,928
FormosaBrazil 17,92111,136
FortalezaBrazil 16,56710,295
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,66911,601
FrancaBrazil 18,47211,479
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7255,422
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0094,977
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1475,063
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4504,630
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4785,268
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3604,574
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8874,901
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6904,779
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8014,847
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8346,732
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8456,739
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9215,543
FayaChad 11,1016,899
FamagustaCyprus 8,7785,454
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8385,492
FarafraEgypt 9,7626,067
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9758,063
FichtelbergGermany 9,0305,611
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2655,758
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2705,760
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3045,781
FaranahGuinea 13,9208,650
FalconaraItaly 9,5455,931
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6505,997
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5855,956
FonniItaly 10,0626,252
FrontoneItaly 9,5885,958
FrosinoneItaly 9,7046,030
FukauraJapan 828515
FukueJapan 612380
FukuiJapan 224139
FukuokaJapan 448278
FukushimaJapan 617384
FukuyamaJapan 178110
FushikiJapan 332206
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2453,259
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1596,934
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3867,076
FunchalMadeira 12,0277,474
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3188,897
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3727,067
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3605,195
FaroPortugal 11,2226,973
FerganaRussia 5,5313,437
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2018,825
FalunSweden 8,1315,053
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4335,862
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0755,018
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9993,728
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1576,312
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3596,437
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9956,211
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6085,970
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8476,740
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9576,188
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7296,667
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6445,993
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1826,327
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6896,642
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5367,169
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8777,381
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8407,358
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3205,792
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7516,681
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6365,988
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5646,565
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2826,389
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6616,003
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0826,265
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7646,068
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2027,582
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4606,500
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7256,665
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6866,641
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7736,695
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0846,888
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9776,821
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3267,038
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9096,779
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3247,037
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9585,567
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6235,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -