Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3163,925
ChlefAlgeria 10,8356,733
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5336,545
CeresArgentina 18,33411,393
ChamicalArgentina 17,95811,159
ChepesArgentina 17,95911,160
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,70911,005
ConcordiaArgentina 18,74111,646
CórdobaArgentina 18,17711,295
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,18311,299
CorrientesArgentina 18,48811,489
CairnsAustralia 5,7923,599
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8694,890
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9554,322
CedunaAustralia 7,3814,587
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8444,253
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1313,810
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3924,594
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4253,371
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4204,611
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2284,492
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4072,739
CharnocksBarbados 14,5329,030
CotonouBenin 13,3138,273
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,48311,485
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,73511,642
CabroboBrazil 17,10110,627
CaceresBrazil 17,62010,949
CaetiteBrazil 17,76011,036
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,87410,486
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,20611,313
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,66811,601
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,73411,642
Campos SalesBrazil 16,95310,535
CanavieirasBrazil 17,86811,104
CaparaoBrazil 18,46211,473
CapinopolisBrazil 18,22411,324
CaratingaBrazil 18,38911,427
CaravelasBrazil 18,09811,247
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,78211,050
CarolinaBrazil 17,01210,571
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,85211,715
CataguasesBrazil 18,57211,541
CatalaoBrazil 18,20411,312
CatanduvaBrazil 18,50311,498
CaxiasBrazil 16,74610,406
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,19111,925
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,69210,373
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,59811,557
ChapecoBrazil 18,92911,763
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,29610,748
CipoBrazil 17,36210,789
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,09010,620
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,31911,384
CordeiroBrazil 18,63711,581
CorrentinaBrazil 17,70611,003
CorumbaBrazil 17,91611,133
CoximBrazil 18,00811,190
CrateusBrazil 16,75510,412
CuiabaBrazil 17,65110,968
CuritibaBrazil 18,94611,773
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3755,204
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5274,678
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7095,412
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1825,706
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8184,237
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5414,686
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3234,551
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1666,317
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2855,149
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2166,348
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6266,603
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8816,762
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8756,758
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7514,817
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7506,680
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4355,241
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6836,017
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0796,263
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7205,419
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9824,339
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2175,106
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3475,187
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1216,289
Comox, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5954,719
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5625,321
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4505,251
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3745,204
ChicoChile 17,37810,799
ChillanChile 17,54410,902
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,45410,846
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,47510,859
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,31310,758
Curico-General FreireChile 17,60510,940
ChangchunChina 1,365848
ChangduChina 3,5522,207
ChangshaChina 2,2201,379
ChengduChina 2,9391,826
ChongqingChina 2,7441,705
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4949,007
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3485,809
CamagueyCuba 12,9088,021
CasablancaCuba 12,5027,769
ChebCzech Republic 9,0865,646
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6385,368
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4658,367
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5038,391
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5108,395
CanarEcuador 15,0289,338
CairoEgypt 9,2915,774
CaenFrance 9,7566,063
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8706,133
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6009,694
CocobeachGabon 13,1328,160
CologneGermany 9,2735,763
ChiosGreece 9,1265,671
CorfuGreece 9,4525,874
ConakryGuinea 14,1378,785
CatacamasHonduras 13,0348,100
CholutecaHonduras 13,0918,135
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9973,726
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2772,658
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2772,658
ChahbaharIran 7,1094,418
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6455,993
ClonesIreland 9,5405,928
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5825,955
CorkIreland 9,8056,093
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8106,096
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1446,304
CameriItaly 9,6455,993
CampobassoItaly 9,6305,984
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0506,245
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1296,295
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1376,299
Cape MeleItaly 9,8016,091
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7126,035
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9246,167
CerviaItaly 9,5565,938
CiampinoItaly 9,7326,048
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6465,994
Cisa PassItaly 9,6656,006
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7586,064
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3795,828
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9816,202
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6796,015
ChibaJapan 475295
ChichibuJapan 406252
ChichijimaJapan 1,040646
ChoshiJapan 545339
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6705,388
ChilekaMalawi 11,9027,396
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9247,410
ChitipaMalawi 11,7027,272
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5156,534
ComitanMexico 12,4987,766
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4332,134
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3001,429
ChoirMongolia 2,6381,639
CasablancaMorocco 11,5387,170
ChindeMozambique 11,9347,416
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7482,950
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5765,329
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1605,692
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5675,945
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4425,868
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2135,725
CondegaNicaragua 13,1388,164
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1323,189
ChejuNorth Korea 801498
ChunchonNorth Korea 782486
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 688427
ChhorPakistan 6,2733,898
ChitralPakistan 5,6643,519
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,66611,599
ConcepcionParaguay 18,30211,373
CajamarcaPeru 15,4389,594
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4109,576
ChiclayoPeru 15,3069,512
ChimbotePeru 15,5929,689
CuzcoPeru 16,44710,220
CzestochowaPoland 8,6835,396
CoimbraPortugal 10,9346,795
CalafatRomania 8,9485,560
CeahlauRomania 8,5545,316
ClujRomania 8,7155,415
ConstantaRomania 8,5705,325
CraiovaRomania 8,8675,510
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0613,145
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3503,324
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3552,706
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7512,953
Cape UelenRussia 5,0123,114
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,489926
CaraRussia 2,8251,756
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1473,820
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3632,711
ChitaRussia 2,6341,637
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6311,635
CokurdahRussia 4,1172,559
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6311,635
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2768,871
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,109689
CaceresSpain 10,9156,782
CadizSpain 11,1926,955
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8496,742
CordobaSpain 11,0006,835
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4123,985
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8892,417
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1112,554
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9632,463
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8112,368
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1492,578
ChumphonThailand 4,5042,799
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9895,586
CorumTurkey 8,3695,201
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2393,877
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0973,789
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6706,009
CernovcyUkraine 8,4695,262
ChernigovUkraine 7,9584,945
CarrascoUruguay 18,99011,800
ColoniaUruguay 18,82811,700
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8668,617
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8626,750
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2636,999
Camden, ScUsa 11,5447,173
Canton, NyUsa 10,6956,646
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9266,168
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6547,242
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7046,651
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6206,599
Casper, WyUsa 9,3995,841
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0945,030
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1066,901
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4397,108
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1336,296
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7047,273
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6957,267
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0976,896
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4297,102
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2536,993
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9466,181
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2446,987
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7586,685
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8796,760
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5277,163
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9716,196
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6335,986
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4966,523
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4716,507
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5885,337
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8266,728
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5565,938
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8946,769
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8916,768
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9196,785
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2036,340
Clark, SdUsa 9,7066,031
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0326,855
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9726,818
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1046,278
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7926,706
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3696,444
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2213,244
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6016,588
College Park, MdUsa 11,2296,978
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8206,102
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5406,550
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5437,173
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8166,721
Columbus, InUsa 10,8366,734
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5466,553
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8846,763
Conception, MoUsa 10,2886,393
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1806,326
Conway, ArUsa 10,8886,766
Conway, ScUsa 11,6347,230
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8976,771
Corning, ArUsa 10,8556,745
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8616,749
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1696,941
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8756,758
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8956,770
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2225,109
Covington, LaUsa 11,3557,056
Covington, TnUsa 10,9086,779
Crete, NeUsa 10,0946,273
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1385,679
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4023,978
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4023,978
CaracasVenezuela 14,5239,025
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9069,263
CoroVenezuela 14,3018,887
ChipataZambia 11,9957,454
ChomaZambia 12,6907,886
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3737,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -