Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4175,852
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,11011,254
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,17811,296
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,12311,262
ViennaAustria 9,0205,605
VitebskBelarus 7,7914,841
VassourasBrazil 18,69411,617
VicosaBrazil 18,50311,498
VitoriaBrazil 18,40611,437
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,83511,083
VarnaBulgaria 8,6815,394
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2966,398
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9544,943
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3175,168
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3945,216
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9714,953
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9674,951
ValdiviaChile 17,43110,832
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,53010,893
VallenarChile 17,54810,905
ValparaisoChile 17,58610,928
VanguardiaColombia 14,7879,189
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,7849,808
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5835,334
VestervigDenmark 8,7325,426
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5508,420
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5118,396
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3878,319
VilsandiEstonia 8,0184,982
VaasaFinland 7,7114,792
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9435,557
VeravalIndia 6,4524,009
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4363,378
ValentiaIreland 9,8596,126
VeniceItaly 9,4515,873
VeronaItaly 9,5405,928
VicenzaItaly 9,4915,898
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7326,048
ViterboItaly 9,7126,035
VolterraItaly 9,7026,029
VientianeLaos 3,7012,300
VarenaLithuania 8,1575,069
VilniusLithuania 8,1035,035
VeracruzMexico 11,9747,441
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3825,830
VaernesNorway 8,0975,031
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2885,150
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9454,316
VillarricaParaguay 18,55511,530
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6915,400
VanavaraRussia 3,7412,325
VasileviciRussia 7,9924,967
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7084,790
VerhojanskRussia 3,7082,304
ViljujskRussia 3,4152,122
VitimRussia 3,2532,021
Vize IslandRussia 5,6443,507
VladivostokRussia 1,027638
VolgogradRussia 7,2714,518
VologdaRussia 7,0674,392
VoronezRussia 7,4674,640
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9013,046
VytegraRussia 7,1654,453
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,3585,815
ValenciaSpain 10,6366,609
ValladolidSpain 10,6396,611
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7466,678
VisbySweden 8,2275,112
VanTurkey 7,8694,890
ValleyUk 9,5395,928
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2525,128
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6925,402
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1253,806
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7446,055
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1975,094
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9486,182
Vevay, InUsa 10,9036,775
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1856,950
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1196,909
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1426,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -