Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8634,886
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9673,087
ParanaArgentina 18,53211,516
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,74911,651
PehuajoArgentina 18,45311,467
PergaminoArgentina 18,56611,537
PigeArgentina 18,39411,430
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,21811,321
PosadasArgentina 18,70711,625
PresidenciaArgentina 18,30511,375
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,69210,994
Punta IndioArgentina 18,87211,727
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6264,739
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3193,927
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7707,314
ParakouBenin 13,0558,112
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,13710,649
ParacatuBrazil 18,11211,255
ParanaBrazil 17,58510,928
ParanaguaBrazil 18,98311,796
ParanaibaBrazil 18,28211,361
ParintinsBrazil 16,29110,124
ParnaibaBrazil 16,53710,276
Passo FundoBrazil 19,03611,829
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,26911,352
PaulistanaBrazil 17,08810,619
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,17310,671
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,95711,159
PeixeBrazil 17,52010,887
PetrolinaBrazil 17,21710,699
PicosBrazil 16,97510,548
PiraiBrazil 18,72211,634
PirenopolisBrazil 17,93011,142
PompeuBrazil 18,34511,400
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,33711,395
Porto De MozBrazil 16,32010,142
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,94311,772
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,57810,301
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,25311,964
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,37310,795
PosseBrazil 17,77111,043
PlevenBulgaria 8,8835,520
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9605,568
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9722,468
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8634,886
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0144,980
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1575,069
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5216,538
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6556,621
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8076,716
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2865,770
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6645,384
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7174,795
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2474,504
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9725,575
ParronChile 17,64710,966
Puerto AysenChile 17,35010,781
Puerto MonttChile 17,42110,825
Punta ArenasChile 17,09010,620
PingbianChina 2,0641,283
PeralesColombia 14,6699,115
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9309,278
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5398,414
PragueCzech Republic 8,9895,586
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5448,416
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5038,391
PoloDominican Republic 13,5608,426
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4248,342
PichilingueEcuador 14,8689,239
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7909,190
PuyoEcuador 15,0119,328
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1515,687
ParisFrance 9,6686,008
PerpignanFrance 10,1796,325
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2817,010
Port-GentilGabon 13,3268,281
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0748,745
PotsdamGermany 8,8715,512
PatrasGreece 9,4335,862
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5854,714
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5305,922
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1308,781
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4808,377
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1448,168
PecsHungary 9,0845,645
PambanIndia 6,3163,925
PuneIndia 6,2593,889
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3333,314
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6622,897
PadovaItaly 9,4845,893
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4695,884
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9826,203
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9906,208
PantelleriaItaly 10,1696,319
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6185,976
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0866,268
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6345,987
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5905,959
PiacenzaItaly 9,6405,990
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7046,030
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5395,927
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7826,079
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6325,986
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7536,060
PrizziItaly 10,0066,218
PakseLaos 3,6302,255
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8212,996
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1796,325
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1896,332
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8452,389
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2925,774
PatheinMyanmar 4,4572,770
PutaoMyanmar 3,6652,278
PyiMyanmar 4,2952,669
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9144,297
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9955,590
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2695,760
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8685,511
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0975,653
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2578,238
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0628,117
PohangNorth Korea 563350
PyongyangNorth Korea 992617
PadidanPakistan 6,3593,952
PanjgurPakistan 6,7144,172
ParachinarPakistan 5,8863,658
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8544,259
PeshawarPakistan 5,7493,573
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0193,119
PilarParaguay 18,48911,489
PiscoPeru 16,12410,019
PiuraPeru 15,1209,396
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,57310,299
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1961,986
PoznanPoland 8,6825,395
PrzemyslPoland 8,5525,315
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8776,759
PortalegrePortugal 10,9806,823
Porto Portugal 10,8526,744
PavelecRussia 7,3614,574
PecoraRussia 6,0463,757
PermRussia 6,2153,862
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7931,735
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2324,494
PjatigorskRussia 7,6004,723
PoronajskRussia 1,7891,112
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8334,867
Providenja BayRussia 4,8012,983
PskovRussia 7,7394,809
PodorSenegal 13,5328,409
PopradSlovakia 8,7465,435
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6728,496
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0668,120
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4656,503
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3413,940
Port SudanSudan 9,4925,898
ParamariboSuriname 15,4289,587
PiteňSweden 7,5774,708
PalmyraSyria 8,4795,269
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8076,094
PhetchabunThailand 3,9222,437
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9732,469
PhraeThailand 3,8982,422
PhuketThailand 4,7642,961
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7512,952
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0672,527
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3552,706
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7329,155
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7956,087
PoltavaUkraine 7,8674,889
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,92011,757
PradoUruguay 18,97211,789
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,08111,857
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7396,673
Pana, IlUsa 10,6506,618
Paoli, InUsa 10,8366,734
Paris, IlUsa 10,6486,617
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6936,023
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4947,142
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4365,864
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6116,594
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4986,523
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2346,360
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4415,245
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5597,183
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5056,528
Perry, OkUsa 10,5156,534
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2026,961
Philo, OhUsa 10,9226,787
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7376,051
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6335,986
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9566,808
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7356,050
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8776,138
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9476,803
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1336,918
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1466,926
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8556,745
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0235,607
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7356,050
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1196,910
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0354,993
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2086,965
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0986,897
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0354,993
Portage, WiUsa 10,2366,361
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9786,822
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2045,098
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2206,351
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9196,785
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4005,220
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3637,061
Princeton, InUsa 10,8316,730
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1426,924
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8756,137
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9879,313
PetaukeZambia 12,1557,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -