Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8214,860
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5604,076
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6544,756
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8323,624
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9474,317
WoomeraAustralia 7,2734,520
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5753,464
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0916,271
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6546,621
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0724,395
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7274,180
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5016,525
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6646,627
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3335,800
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8475,498
WillemstadCuraƧao 14,2578,859
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7754,210
WajimaJapan 384239
WakamatsuJapan 560348
WajirKenya 10,3656,441
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1718,806
WindhoekNamibia 13,9118,645
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0055,596
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1985,716
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1365,677
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1575,690
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3305,797
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3375,802
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1915,712
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7335,427
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2815,767
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1335,675
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1465,683
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2725,761
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9415,556
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3205,791
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2055,720
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9365,553
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0095,598
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8895,524
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4375,864
WintonNew Zealand 9,5375,926
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8785,517
WarsawPoland 8,4875,274
WroclawPoland 8,7775,454
WonsanSouth Korea 882548
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1496,307
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8436,117
WauSudan 11,0716,880
WaddingtonUk 9,3975,839
Waco, TxUsa 10,8696,754
Wake IslandUsa 3,5232,189
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0906,270
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0106,221
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3737,068
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4515,252
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3696,444
Warren, OhUsa 10,8686,754
Warren, PaUsa 10,8516,743
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5886,579
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2386,984
Washington, IaUsa 10,3596,437
Washington, InUsa 10,7886,704
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0876,890
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7626,687
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7586,064
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3276,417
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6826,638
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9746,819
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7457,298
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3227,035
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1046,900
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7386,673
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7176,660
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9656,814
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1636,937
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2897,637
West Point, GaUsa 11,4437,111
West Point, NyUsa 11,1336,918
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6396,611
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7436,676
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5956,584
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3516,433
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2855,148
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0396,860
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4237,098
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1146,906
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0046,838
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1535,688
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1636,937
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2126,967
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6577,243
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6906,643
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0686,878
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0076,219
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8205,481
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7356,050
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5447,173
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7126,035
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4477,113
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1776,945
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8486,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -