Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6874,777
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4704,642
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4694,642
YaoundeCameroon 12,7657,933
YokoCameroon 12,5697,811
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0726,880
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6234,737
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9725,575
YanjiChina 1,078670
YichangChina 2,2681,409
YinchuanChina 2,6251,631
YiningChina 4,6842,911
YariguiesColombia 14,5099,016
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5478,418
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4368,349
YazdIran 7,3274,553
YakushimaJapan 602374
YamagataJapan 645401
YamaguchiJapan 341212
YokkaichiJapan 15194
YokohamaJapan 431268
YonagoJapan 214133
YonagunijimaJapan 1,600994
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7671,719
YeMyanmar 4,2822,661
YolaNigeria 12,2907,637
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 683424
YurimaguasPeru 15,5139,640
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9763,713
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,551964
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6354,123
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2785,144
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5234,053
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9945,589
York, PaUsa 11,1256,913
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8566,746
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6075,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -