Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakayama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1533,824
ShkoderAlbania 9,2945,775
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4666,504
SaltaArgentina 17,76811,041
San AntonioArgentina 18,09111,242
San LuisArgentina 18,02711,202
San RafaelArgentina 17,85811,097
Santa RosaArgentina 18,23811,333
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,02911,204
SarmientoArgentina 17,60310,939
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7634,824
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7544,819
SalzburgAustria 9,2345,738
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4394,622
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3814,587
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3564,571
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7027,272
SaveBenin 13,1728,185
Santa CruzBolivia 17,43410,834
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2305,736
SalvadorBrazil 17,57110,919
Santa MariaBrazil 19,03911,831
SantaremBrazil 16,33210,149
SantosBrazil 18,86111,720
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,62411,573
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,85910,477
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,88410,492
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,19611,929
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,85111,714
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,66611,599
Sao LuisBrazil 16,49010,247
Sao MateusBrazil 18,21911,321
São PauloBrazil 18,80911,688
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,57311,541
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,31410,138
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,33010,769
SerrinhaBrazil 17,43310,833
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,37211,417
SobralBrazil 16,58810,308
SoureBrazil 16,26810,109
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,43310,833
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,22511,947
SurubimBrazil 16,93510,523
SadovoBulgaria 8,9495,561
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0985,653
SofiaBulgaria 9,0135,601
SiemreapCambodia 3,9132,432
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1896,953
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6825,395
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9196,785
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2134,482
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1765,081
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7006,649
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6905,400
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2006,338
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8956,149
Scott, SkCanada 8,5685,324
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3916,457
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0456,864
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7536,682
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3933,973
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5465,932
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5585,939
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0595,008
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4114,605
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7126,656
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8456,739
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7795,456
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7735,451
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9466,802
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4247,720
SalCape Verde 13,8928,633
SantiagoChile 17,63210,957
SewellChile 17,67110,981
ShanghaiChina 1,324823
ShantouChina 2,1611,343
ShenyangChina 1,316818
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5138,397
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0928,757
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5938,447
SibenikCroatia 9,3905,835
SplitCroatia 9,3755,826
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5675,323
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7635,446
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4818,377
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6158,461
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5468,417
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4698,370
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5338,410
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5808,438
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4548,361
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5508,420
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4918,383
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6398,475
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5218,402
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4488,357
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4168,337
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5878,443
San GabrielEcuador 14,8379,220
SalloumEgypt 9,6686,008
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8086,095
SohagEgypt 9,5025,905
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1755,701
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9168,026
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,81011,067
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2594,511
StrasbourgFrance 9,4455,869
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7139,764
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4949,628
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7844,837
SchleswigGermany 8,8635,507
StuttgartGermany 9,3515,811
SamosGreece 9,1185,666
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1985,716
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4675,883
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7465,435
SiguiriGuinea 13,6948,509
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8537,987
SzegedHungary 8,9575,566
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0795,642
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8065,472
SagarIndia 5,5353,440
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4653,396
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1302,566
SemnanIran 7,2194,486
ShahroudIran 7,0554,384
ShirazIran 7,5904,717
ShannonIreland 9,7416,053
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8366,112
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5425,930
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5385,927
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6946,024
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0506,245
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6976,026
SigonellaItaly 9,9386,176
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0588,736
SagaJapan 463287
SaigoJapan 275171
SakaiJapan 229142
SakataJapan 668415
SapporoJapan 1,117694
SaseboJapan 516321
SendaiJapan 681423
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 261162
ShimonosekiJapan 392243
ShinjoJapan 681423
ShionomisakiJapan 10364
ShirakawaJapan 558347
ShizuokaJapan 308191
SumotoJapan 2717
SuttsuJapan 1,048651
SuwaJapan 335208
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,89410,498
SavannakhetLaos 3,6192,249
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1075,038
SiluteLithuania 8,2415,121
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1715,699
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4476,492
SalimaMalawi 11,8247,347
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6082,242
SibuMalaysia 4,2932,668
SanMali 13,2458,230
SegouMali 13,3258,280
SikassoMali 13,4768,374
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7626,066
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2877,635
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9221,816
SainshandMongolia 2,4391,515
SafiMorocco 11,7357,292
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0627,495
SittweMyanmar 4,4292,752
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6625,382
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9094,294
SaiqOman 7,4914,655
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,1495,064
SurOman 7,3554,571
SialkotPakistan 5,5483,448
SibbiPakistan 6,2583,889
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,56911,539
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,32910,147
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8921,797
SandomierzPoland 8,5495,313
SniezkaPoland 8,8645,508
SuwalkiPoland 8,2485,125
SzczecinPoland 8,7185,417
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2677,001
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8407,358
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7458,541
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4026,464
Satu MareRomania 8,6855,397
SibiuRomania 8,7515,438
SulinaRomania 8,4385,243
SadrinskRussia 5,8033,606
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5184,672
SalekhardRussia 5,6103,486
SaratovRussia 7,0454,378
SejmcanRussia 3,4072,117
SelagoncyRussia 3,8152,371
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9871,235
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3661,470
SmolenskRussia 7,7214,798
SociRussia 7,8554,881
SortovalaRussia 7,4024,600
SuntarRussia 3,3402,075
SurgutRussia 5,2273,248
SverdlovskRussia 5,9753,713
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4223,990
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8898,631
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4208,339
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3555,813
SingaporeSingapore 4,8823,034
SliacSlovakia 8,8375,491
SeoulSouth Korea 826513
SineijuSouth Korea 1,156718
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7366,672
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3626,439
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4246,477
SevilleSpain 11,0906,891
SennarSudan 10,1936,334
ShambatSudan 10,1496,307
ShendiSudan 10,0046,216
StenseleSweden 7,7544,818
StockholmSweden 8,1205,046
StorlienSweden 8,0665,013
SundsvallSweden 7,9214,922
SantisSwitzerland 9,4685,883
SongeaTanzania 11,5497,176
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6202,250
SongkhlaThailand 4,6442,886
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1412,573
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6092,864
SurinThailand 3,8322,381
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1318,160
SokodeTogo 13,1948,199
SfaxTunisia 10,4186,474
SousseTunisia 10,3326,420
SamsunTurkey 8,2305,114
SiirtTurkey 8,0054,975
SivasTurkey 8,2685,138
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5344,061
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9176,162
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1295,673
SarataUkraine 8,3895,213
SarnyUkraine 8,2365,118
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1795,083
SumyUkraine 7,7904,841
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5594,697
SaltoUruguay 18,74911,651
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7175,417
Safford, AzUsa 9,9116,159
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8486,741
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0677,498
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6426,613
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0396,239
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9956,211
Salem, InUsa 10,8366,734
Salem, OrUsa 8,2185,107
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2165,727
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6806,637
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9626,812
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4135,850
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7105,413
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7458,541
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9795,580
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7826,079
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1185,666
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0265,609
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4017,085
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2036,340
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7137,279
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1126,284
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6495,996
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8366,734
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1015,034
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1125,041
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4676,505
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0394,996
Selma, AlUsa 11,4317,103
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1676,939
Seymour, InUsa 10,8366,734
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9776,821
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2305,735
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0046,838
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0106,220
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8916,146
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5706,568
Southport, NcUsa 11,6787,257
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7316,668
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0616,874
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3366,423
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3985,219
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9386,176
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5796,574
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6156,596
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7732,966
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8586,126
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6436,614
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0636,253
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1336,918
State College, PaUsa 11,0136,844
State University, MsUsa 11,2326,980
State University, NmUsa 10,1946,335
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2256,976
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5615,941
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4476,492
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7745,453
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0516,246
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1096,903
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7756,696
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6767,256
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3475,187
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4836,514
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1496,307
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8466,740
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9473,695
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5069,014
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7619,173
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3719,552
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3787,692
SocotraYemen 8,4295,238
SenangaZambia 12,9988,077
SerenjeZambia 12,1937,577
SeshekeZambia 12,9808,066
SolweziZambia 12,4847,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -